Rugby Development Contacts

Rugby Development Department

 
Sheila Begbie                    Director of Rugby Development

0131 346 5217

07896 293760

E-mail: Sheila Begbie

Neil GrahamHead of Training and Education                            

0131 346 5021

07970 649768

E-mail Neil Graham

Ken Muir                                    Head of Business Operations                                         

0131 346 5009

07970 755897                            

E-mail Ken Muir

 

Tappe Henning

 

Match Officials Commissioner

0131 346 5256

07813 536697                      

E-mail Tappe Henning

 

Caledonia North

 
Chris HildreyRegional Director

07970 280159

E-mail Chris Hildrey

Sinclair PatienceRegional Manager

07971 606223

E-mail Sinclair Patience

Alan FalconerRegional Manager

07764 178952

E-mail Alan Falconer

TBCCoach Development Officer

TBC

Ailie GardnerRegional Administrator*

0131 346 5166

E-mail Regional Admin Support

 

Caledonia Midland

 

Steve TurnbullRegional Director

07855 062466

E-mail Steve Turnbull

Graham LindsayRegional Manager

07764 178920

E-mail Graham Lindsay

Andy CumminsRegional Manager

07580 463857

Email Andy Cummins

Kenny BrownRegional Manager

07867 421785

E-mail Kenny Brown

TBCSchool & Youth Partnership Officer

TBC

 

Scott RiddellCoach Development Officer

07764 178941

E-mail Scott Riddell

Mel GracieRegional Administrator*

0131 346 5166

E-mail Regional Admin Support

 

Glasgow North

 
Alex EdmonstoneRegional Director

07764 178936

E-mail Alex Edmonstone

Jen MillerRegional Manager

07580 904891

E-mail Jen Miller

Ailidh HoodRegional Manager

07772 2408884

E-mail Ailidh Hood

Thomas DavidsonSchool & Youth Partnership Officer

07764 178939

E-mail Thomas Davidson

Andrew DouglasCoach Development Officer

07730 404774

E-mail Andrew Douglas

Hannah TaylorRegional Administrator*

0131 346 5166

E-mail Regional Admin Support

 

Glasgow South

 
Jennifer GriffinRegional Director

TBC

Jess BroatchRegional Manager

07764 178901

E-mail Jess Broatch

Glen TippettRegional Manager

07764 178913

E-mail Glen Tippett

Peter JericevichCoach Development Officer

07834 541521

E-mail Peter Jericevich

Natasha PhillipsRegional Administrator*

0131 346 5166

E-mail Regional Admin Support

 

East

 
David DrummondRegional Director

0131 346 5007

07976 223677

E-mail David Drummond

Chris PaceyRegional Manager

0131 346 5172

07834 542973

E-mail Chris Pacey

Alastair ChalmersRegional Manager

07972 211117

E-mail Alastair Chalmers

TBCRegional Manager

TBC

Louise DalgleishRegional Manager

0131 346 5188

07970 280145

E-mail Louise Dalgliesh

Kieran CooneySchools & Youth Partnership Officer

07970 184205

E-mail Kieran Cooney

Lucy BrownWomen & Girls Development Officer

07976 224417

E-mail Lucy Brown

Gordon LyonCoach Development Officer

07794 623373

Email Gordon Lyon

Shona StottRegional Administrator*

0131 346 5166

E-mail Regional Admin Support

 

Match Officials

For enquiries relating to match officials opportunities, recruitment, allocations, training and development.
Dave PearsonHigh Performance Manager

07734 683749

Email Dave Pearson

Colin Brett

Referee Development Manager

(Academy referees)

07971 605618

Email Colin Brett

Bob Easton

Referee Development Manager

(Contender referees, training & development)

07764 178957

Email Bob Easton

Andy Macpherson

Referee Development Manager

(High Performance Referees)

07764 772247

Email Andy Macpherson

 

Training and Education (National)

 

Ciaran Beattie                             

Technical Blueprint Manager                                          

07813 544098

E-mail Ciaran Beattie                 

James Wade

Coach Development Officer

07812 098527

E-mail James Wade

 

Competitions

Vicky Cox                   Competitions and Compliance Manager

0131 346 5020

E-mail Vicky Cox

Neil Crooks

Senior Competitions Administrator

& Championship Secretary

07764 178942

E-mail Neil Crooks

Laura Henderson

Competitions Administrator

& Women's League Secretary

0131 346 5119

Email Laura Henderson

Sam ParlaneSchool & Youth Operations Manager

07971 606398

E-mail Sam Parlane

Mark Salter

Caledonia Regional Administrator 

& Caledonia Region Competitions Committee Secretary 

07736 783755

E-mail Mark Salter

John Gillies

West Region Administrator

& West Region Competitions Committee Secretary

07764 178954

E-mail John Gillies

TBC

East Region Administrator

& East Region Competitions Committee Secretary

Please direct any

enquiries to Neil Crooks

 

 

 

Business Support

Rebecca FinnieOffice Manager

0131 346 5024

07580 696327

E-mail Rebecca Finnie

Kieran HudsonBusinesss Intelligence Manager

0131 346 5157

Email Kieran Hudson

Bryce AdamBusiness Intelligence Coordinator

0131 346 5162

Email Bryce Adam

 

*Regional support for clubs and schools will be available Tuesday and Thursday evenings until 8pm until 18 December 2018 on a trial basis.  Just call 0131 346 5166 or e-mail rugbydevelopmentadmin@sru.org.uk

Please use the above contact details for all enquiries, including RugbyRight, Coach Compliance, Minimum Operating Standards, Club Sustainability Award, Club Sustainability Fund, Referee and Coaching courses.