Fixtures & Results

BT West League Division 2 17

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 28 Apr 2018
15:00 Strathaven RFC   Lenzie RFC
Rescheduled from 030318- Snow on pitch.
15:00 Loch Lomond   Clydebank RFC
Rescheduled from 200118-weather
15:00 Millbrae   Birkmyre RFC
Rescheduled from 200118-weather
15:00 Strathendrick RFC   Paisley RFC
Rescheduled from 200118-weather
15:00 Uddingston RFC   Cumnock RFC
rescheduled from 130118-frozen pitches.
Sat 5 May 2018
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC   Millbrae
Rescheduled from 030318-Snow on pitch.
15:00 Birkmyre RFC   Strathendrick RFC
Rescheduled from 071017-birkmyre SOP Rescheduled from 270118-weather.
15:00 Paisley RFC   Uddingston RFC
Rescheduled from 030318- snow.
15:00 Clydebank RFC   Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
Rescheduled from 030318-Snow on pitch.
Wed 9 May 2018
19:00 Strathendrick RFC   Birkmyre RFC
Rescheduled from 071017-Birkmyre short of players. Rescheduled from 030218-Birkmyre short of players.
19:30 Loch Lomond   Millbrae
Rescheduled from 141017- Waterlogged pitch 170318- POSTPONED Millbrae short of players
Sat 12 May 2018
14:45 Birkmyre RFC   Cumnock RFC
Rescheduled from 030318-snow.
15:00 Clydebank RFC   Millbrae
Rescheduled from 270118-weather.
15:00 Loch Lomond   Strathendrick RFC
Rescheduled from 030318-snow.
Wed 16 May 2018
19:30 Millbrae   Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
Waysiders failed to fulfil Short of players.
Sat 19 May 2018
15:00 Millbrae   Strathendrick RFC
Rescheduled from 100218-waterlogged pitch.
15:00 Cumnock RFC   Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
Rescheduled from 161217-frozen pitch. Rescheduled from 070318-WD short of players.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Cumnock RFC 61 - 12 Cumbernauld RFC
Rescheduled from 06018-Cumbernauld short of players.
15:00 Uddingston RFC 0 - 24 Strathendrick RFC
Rescheduled from 161217-frozen pitch.
15:00 Birkmyre RFC 21 - 28 Loch Lomond
Rescheduled from 130118-frozen pitch
15:00 Lenzie RFC 27 - 31 Millbrae
Rescheduled from 161217- Mutual agreement. Rescheduled from 100318-WRCC decision.
15:00 Clydebank RFC 55 - 20 Strathaven RFC
Rescheduled from 091217-frozen pitch. Rescheduled from 030218-pitch waterlogged.
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Strathendrick RFC 21 - 11 Cumnock RFC
Rescheduled from 091217-frozen pitch.
15:00 Paisley RFC 7 - 12 Clydebank RFC
Rescheduled from 161217-frozen pitch.
15:00 Loch Lomond 20 - 21 Lenzie RFC
Rescheduled from 091217-frozen pitch.
15:00 Millbrae 43 - 5 Strathaven RFC
Rescheduled from 06.01.18-waterlogged pitch.
15:00 Uddingston RFC 40 - 7 Cumbernauld RFC
Rescheduled from 200118-weather
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Paisley RFC 17 - 23 Strathendrick RFC
Rescheduled from 300917- Paisley in Shield tie. Rescheduled from 251117-ground condition.
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 0 - 26 Strathaven RFC
Rescheduled from 200118-weather
15:00 Cumnock RFC 27 - 12 Loch Lomond
Rescheduled from 041117-waterlogged pitch (WRCC Investigation)
15:00 Uddingston RFC 12 - 17 Millbrae
Rescheduled from 020917- Millbrae short of players. Rescheduled from 251117-ground condition.
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Uddingston RFC 10 - 32 Loch Lomond
15:00 Clydebank RFC 22 - 51 Lenzie RFC
15:00 Strathaven RFC 26 - 22 Birkmyre RFC
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC 0 - 8 Paisley RFC
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 0 - 16 Strathendrick RFC
15:00 Cumnock RFC 13 - 10 Millbrae
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Paisley RFC 37 - 8 Strathaven RFC
15:00 Clydebank RFC 13 - 14 Uddingston RFC
15:00 Loch Lomond 0 - 37 Cumnock RFC
15:00 Strathendrick RFC 45 - 10 Cumbernauld RFC
14:45 Birkmyre RFC 10 - 51 Lenzie RFC
Sat 17 Mar 2018
15:00 Lenzie RFC 74 - 0 Clydebank RFC
Rescheduled from 021217-No information
14:45 Birkmyre RFC 0 - 101 Paisley RFC
Rescheduled from 091217-frozen pitch.
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 Strathendrick RFC 74 - 0 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
Rescheduled from 021217-frozen pitch
15:00 Strathaven RFC 7 - 8 Loch Lomond
Rescheduled from 161217-frozen pitch.
12:30 Cumbernauld RFC 33 - 5 Birkmyre RFC
Rescheduled from 161217-frozen pitch. kick-off time agreed between both clubs and WRCC
12:15 Cumnock RFC 10 - 5 Lenzie RFC
Rescheduled from 200118-weather. Rescheduled from 050518-WRCC decision. kick-off time agreed by WRCC.
12:00 Uddingston RFC 26 - 60 Paisley RFC
Rescheduled from 211017- waterlogged pitch
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Cumnock RFC 21 - 16 Paisley RFC
15:00 Uddingston RFC 40 - 19 Strathaven RFC
15:00 Lenzie RFC 39 - 0 Cumbernauld RFC
15:00 Millbrae 15 - 39 Loch Lomond
15:00 Strathendrick RFC 66 - 3 Clydebank RFC
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 20 - 0 Birkmyre RFC
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 8 - 6 Loch Lomond
15:00 Cumnock RFC 25 - 0 Clydebank RFC
15:00 Uddingston RFC 48 - 10 Birkmyre RFC
15:00 Lenzie RFC 34 - 12 Paisley RFC
15:00 Strathaven RFC 27 - 28 Cumbernauld RFC
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 Paisley RFC 32 - 13 Lenzie RFC
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Paisley RFC 40 - 0 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
14:00 Lenzie RFC 16 - 7 Uddingston RFC
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC 0 - 0 Loch Lomond
14:00 Strathaven RFC 12 - 33 Cumnock RFC
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Paisley RFC 33 - 14 Millbrae
14:00 Lenzie RFC 45 - 0 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
14:00 Strathaven RFC 8 - 36 Strathendrick RFC
14:00 Clydebank RFC 25 - 17 Cumbernauld RFC
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Strathendrick RFC 30 - 24 Lenzie RFC
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 5 - 12 Uddingston RFC
14:00 Clydebank RFC 22 - 13 Birkmyre RFC
14:00 Loch Lomond 10 - 38 Paisley RFC
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 13 - 22 Cumbernauld RFC
14:00 Millbrae 52 - 52 Uddingston RFC
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Millbrae 19 - 19 Cumnock RFC
14:00 Loch Lomond 14 - 17 Uddingston RFC
14:00 Birkmyre RFC 5 - 35 Strathaven RFC
14:00 Paisley RFC 18 - 12 Cumbernauld RFC
Fri 17 Nov 2017
19:15 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 29 - 3 Clydebank RFC
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Lenzie RFC 10 - 3 Cumnock RFC
12:30 Cumbernauld RFC 36 - 38 Uddingston RFC
12:30 Clydebank RFC 7 - 10 Loch Lomond
Fri 10 Nov 2017
19:45 Millbrae 50 - 7 Paisley RFC
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC 0 - 43 Strathendrick RFC
14:00 Strathaven RFC 12 - 26 Paisley RFC
14:00 Lenzie RFC 60 - 10 Birkmyre RFC
14:00 Uddingston RFC 15 - 7 Clydebank RFC
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 32 - 0 Millbrae
Sat 28 Oct 2017
17:00 Strathendrick RFC 91 - 0 Millbrae
15:00 Loch Lomond 7 - 8 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
15:00 Clydebank RFC 24 - 18 Cumnock RFC
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC 26 - 27 Strathaven RFC
14:45 Birkmyre RFC 20 - 73 Uddingston RFC
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Cumnock RFC 78 - 10 Birkmyre RFC
15:00 Strathendrick RFC 57 - 0 Loch Lomond
15:00 Lenzie RFC 10 - 0 Strathaven RFC
15:00 Millbrae 0 - 76 Cumbernauld RFC
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Paisley RFC 13 - 17 Cumnock RFC
15:00 Strathaven RFC 22 - 14 Uddingston RFC
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC 13 - 10 Lenzie RFC
15:00 Clydebank RFC 17 - 29 Strathendrick RFC
14:45 Birkmyre RFC 9 - 10 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 0 - 36 Paisley RFC
15:00 Millbrae 48 - 12 Clydebank RFC
15:00 Uddingston RFC 18 - 14 Lenzie RFC
15:00 Cumnock RFC 21 - 17 Strathaven RFC
15:00 Loch Lomond 32 - 31 Cumbernauld RFC
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Strathaven RFC 37 - 5 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
14:45 Birkmyre RFC 8 - 10 Millbrae
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Loch Lomond 19 - 14 Birkmyre RFC
15:00 Cumnock RFC 42 - 17 Uddingston RFC
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 14 - 52 Lenzie RFC
15:00 Strathendrick RFC 33 - 11 Strathaven RFC
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC 27 - 0 Clydebank RFC
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Strathaven RFC 37 - 5 Millbrae
15:00 Lenzie RFC 20 - 24 Strathendrick RFC
15:00 Uddingston RFC 34 - 40 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC 13 - 37 Cumnock RFC
15:00 Paisley RFC 61 - 12 Loch Lomond
14:45 Birkmyre RFC 7 - 12 Clydebank RFC
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Clydebank RFC 12 - 43 Paisley RFC
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 5 - 45 Cumnock RFC
15:00 Strathendrick RFC 34 - 36 Uddingston RFC
15:00 Millbrae 10 - 12 Lenzie RFC
15:00 Loch Lomond 20 - 29 Strathaven RFC
14:45 Birkmyre RFC 3 - 28 Cumbernauld RFC
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Cumnock RFC 29 - 17 Strathendrick RFC
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC 37 - 17 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC
15:00 Paisley RFC 90 - 10 Birkmyre RFC
15:00 Strathaven RFC 22 - 34 Clydebank RFC
15:00 Lenzie RFC 60 - 5 Loch Lomond

BT West League Division 2 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lenzie RFC 211470648:27137711673
2Cumnock RFC 191531547:2333149273
3Strathendrick RFC 171520663:18647711172
4Paisley RFC 201460695:28640912472
5Uddingston RFC 201181523:484399257
6Cumbernauld RFC 218121428:488-609447
7Strathaven RFC 218130407:501-949344
8Loch Lomond197111274:468-1944438
9Clydebank RFC 197120280:535-2555235
10Millbrae *16682324:475-1515223
11Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *197120206:501-2953120
12Birkmyre RFC *180180177:744-56706-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.