Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sat 9 Mar 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H   - West Regional U18 Development League
From 15.12.12
Sat 23 Mar 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H   - West Regional U18 Development League
from 18 Jan

Results 2017/2018

Sat 5 May 2018
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 87 - 0 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 28 Apr 2018
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 20 - 0 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 7 - 12 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 17 - 23 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 0 - 8 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 37 - 8 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 17 Mar 2018
14:45 Birkmyre RFC A 0 - 101 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 10 Mar 2018
12:00 Uddingston RFC A 26 - 60 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 21 - 16 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 34 - 12 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 32 - 13 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 40 - 0 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Millbrae H 33 - 14 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Loch Lomond A 10 - 38 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 18 - 12 W BT West League Division 2 17
Fri 10 Nov 2017
19:45 Millbrae A 50 - 7 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 12 - 26 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Kilmarnock A 25 - 22 L BT West Regional Shield 17
Semi-Final;
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 13 - 17 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 0 - 36 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 15 - 36 W BT West Regional Shield 17
Quarter Final;
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Loch Lomond H 61 - 12 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 12 - 43 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Birkmyre RFC H 90 - 10 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 30 - 24 W BT West Regional Shield 17
Round 1
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 32 - 8 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 45 - 5 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Clydebank RFC A 22 - 15 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Millbrae H 25 - 24 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 42 - 26 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 31 - 15 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Allan Glen's A 58 - 6 L BT West Regional Shield
Round 1
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 45 - 10 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 31 - 29 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 27 - 19 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 20 - 3 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 23 - 34 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Millbrae A 13 - 25 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 20 - 10 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 57 - 12 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 23 - 21 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 20 - 38 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 28 May 2016
00:00 Isle of Arran H P - P D BT West Division 2 15-16
Rescheduled from 211115-weather. moved from 040916 to suit other Arran fixtures. *****Date TBC*****
Sat 7 May 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 22 - 13 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 30 Apr 2016
15:00 McLaren RFC H 41 - 7 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 20 - 24 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Annan H 17 - 38 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 3 - 7 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 8 - 31 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 45 - 5 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 36 - 17 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 33 - 5 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Isle of Arran A 26 - 11 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Clydebank RFC H 12 - 26 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A 12 - 18 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 McLaren RFC A 13 - 15 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 29 Nov 2015
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H P - P D West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Rescheduled from 141115-weather. Postponed 291115-weather
Sun 22 Nov 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Rescheduled from 011115 -Paisley - No team; Postponed 221115-weather
Sun 8 Nov 2015
14:00 Irvine RFC A 25 - 20 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Cumnock RFC H 45 - 19 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 25 Oct 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H P - P D West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 Strathendrick RFC H 71 - 0 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 Stewartry RFC A 27 - 16 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 4 Oct 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 37 - 10 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sun 27 Sep 2015
14:00 Marr RFC H 4 - 60 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Annan A 72 - 19 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Garnock RFC H 0 - 48 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:30 Oban Lorne A 23 - 10 L BT West Regional Shield 15-16
Quarter Final; ***Kick-off time agreed between both clubs***
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 3 - 43 W BT West Regional Shield 15-16
ROUND 1
Sat 2 May 2015
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 67 - 0 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 24.01.15 ground condition and again 07.03.15 waterlogged pitch
Tue 28 Apr 2015
19:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 3 - 20 W BT West Division 2 14-15
From 20.09.14 Referee injured and unable to continue after 45min. Reschedule again from 20.12.14 waterlogged pitch, and again on28.03.15.
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 29 - 54 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 13.12.14 pitch unplayable; Rescheduled from 07.02.15 request Uddingston and agreed by WRCC
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Oban Lorne H 20 - 24 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 31.01.15 -frozen pitch
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock A 60 - 15 L West Under 16 Shield 14
PRELIMINARY ROUND;
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 11.01.15 -weather; Fixture now clashes with West Cup/Shield and will remain unfulfilled.
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 14.12.14 due weather and again on 01.03.15. No rescheduled date available due to Cup/Shield
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 60 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 25.01.15 weather
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 12 - 7 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 15 Feb 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 0 - 60 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 07.12.14 due to sickness in Paisley Squad
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 28 - 27 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
From 19.10.14 paisley short of players. meantime note date to reschedule due to Cup fixtures
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Postponed weather - no available dates to reschedule
Sun 18 Jan 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 17 - 18 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 McLaren RFC H 0 - 16 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 15 - 3 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 60 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 18 - 7 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Garnock RFC H 0 - 60 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 49 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 15 Nov 2014
12:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 11 - 7 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 36 - 24 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Clydebank RFC H 6 - 3 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Paisley conceded match )SOP) Friendly played with mixed teams
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Oban Lorne A 42 - 10 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 10 - 60 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 13 - 8 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 13 - 20 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 10 - 54 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 McLaren RFC A 0 - 16 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Paisley unable to fulfil fixture and forfeit point.Dumfries accept(No game played)
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 49 - 17 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 0 - 60 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Garnock RFC A 60 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 20 - 22 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Bishopton/Clydebank SOP
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 57 - 0 L BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Preliminary Round
Sun 30 Mar 2014
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Plate Semi-Finals and Final
Semi-Final
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 14 - 48 L West Under 16 Plate Semi-Finals and Final
FINAL;
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Birkmyre RFC H 43 - 5 W RBS West Division 3
Rescheduled from 25.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Bowl
ROUND 1
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs/Cartha QP A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Shield
ROUND 1 Paisley SOP
Sat 15 Mar 2014
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 27 - 5 W RBS West Division 3
Rescheduled from 02.11.13 as both clubs involved in Bowl fixtures on that day rescheduled again frim 15.02.14
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Isle of Arran A 12 - 17 W RBS West Division 3
Rescheduled from 16.11.13 Rescheduled from 01.02.14
Sun 23 Feb 2014
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock H 0 - 24 L West Under 16 Cup
Sun 16 Feb 2014
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division 2North
Rescheduled from 12.01.14 frozen pitch and again from 02.02.14 waterlogged pitch H/J SOP concede
Sun 9 Feb 2014
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East H 0 - 1 L West Under 16 Division 2North
Conceded by Paisley
Sat 18 Jan 2014
13:30 Uddingston RFC H 7 - 5 W RBS West Division 3
1330hrs ko agreed between both clubs.
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Isle of Mull A 3 - 30 W RBS West Division 3
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Lanark A 10 - 41 W RBS West Division 3
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Isle of Mull H 21 - 3 W RBS West Division 3
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Lanark H 31 - 0 W RBS West Division 3
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 60 - 0 L West Under 16 Division 2North
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 18 - 3 L RBS West Division 3
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 35 - 23 L West Under 16 Division 2North
Sat 2 Nov 2013
13:30 Uddingston RFC H 3 - 15 L RBS West Regional Bowl
Semi Final
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East A 34 - 15 L West Under 16 Division 2North
From 010913
Sat 26 Oct 2013
14:45 Birkmyre RFC A 13 - 12 L RBS West Division 3
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 25 - 23 L RBS West Division 3
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill A 56 - 13 L West Under 16 Division 2North
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Hyndland RFC H 52 - 18 W RBS West Regional Bowl
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 23 - 41 L West Under 16 Division 2North
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 16 - 12 W RBS West Division 3
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Isle of Arran H 34 - 10 W RBS West Division 3
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H P - P D West Under 16 Division 2North
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 13 - 11 L RBS West Division 3
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Lanark H 39 - 13 W RBS West Regional Bowl
Round 1
Sat 4 May 2013
15:00 Isle of Mull H 17 - 25 L RBS West League Division 3
Ferry cancelled. Rescheduled from 23/3/13 & 06/04/13
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Lanark H 17 - 14 W RBS West League Division 3
Note: From 08.12.12 Rescheduled from 6/4/13
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Isle of Arran A 8 - 10 W RBS West League Division 3
Note: From 26.01.13
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Loch Lomond H 17 - 17 D RBS West League Division 3
Note: From 15.12.12
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Isle of Mull A 10 - 42 W RBS West League Division 3
Note: From 01.12.12
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 24 - 15 W RBS West League Division 3
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 0 - 0 D West Regional U18 Plate
Semi-Final: Cartha QP progress
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 17 - 20 L West Regional U18 Cup
Round 1
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 60 - 14 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne A 26 - 30 W RBS West League Division 3
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 22 - 21 L RBS West League Division 3
Note: Confirmed; from 031112
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 0 - 60 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Paisley conceded
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne A 20 - 0 L RBS West Regional Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Isle of Arran A P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: Postponed-pitch:nOW 20.04.13
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 14 - 12 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Now 23 Feb
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Loch Lomond H P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: Switched due to 020912 unavailability of ground at PaisleyNow 13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Lanark H P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: Postponed-pitch: now 06.04.13
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Isle of Mull A P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: 1.12.12-Postponed-pitch30.03.13
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 19 - 17 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Jordanhill Phoenix RFC H 0 - 0 D RBS West Regional Bowl
Round 2: Paisley RFC progress
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 60 - 12 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: Postponed -weather:provisionally 23.02.13
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
Whitcraigs concede. Paisley claim points
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Oban Lorne H 21 - 31 L RBS West League Division 3
Sat 20 Oct 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 19 - 19 D West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Isle of Arran H 3 - 7 L RBS West League Division 3
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Isle of Mull H 0 - 0 D RBS West Regional Bowl
Round 1: Paisley RFC progress
12:50 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 56 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 29 Sep 2012
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 60 - 25 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 38 - 10 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Lanark A 24 - 30 W RBS West League Division 3
Sat 8 Sep 2012
16:40 Loch Lomond A 36 - 0 L RBS West League Division 3
Note: Switched due to Paisley unavailable
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 19 - 24 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 1 Sep 2012
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 37 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League